Lavender

We specialize in:
Cropping of high
quality Lavandin
Essential Oil (Lavender
French Hybrid)
 

Lavandin (Lavender French Hybrid)

PRODUCTS

 Lavandin Essential Oil

 

DESCRIPTION

Lavandin is derived from the plant with the common name Lavender French Hybrid. The aroma and medicinal properties of Lavandin are quite similar to those of Lavender, but they are more intense and sharp since it is a hybrid.

USAGE

 Aromatherapy, Perfumery, Cosmetic, Alimentary

 

 

THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES

Lavandin oil boosts self-esteem, confidence, hope, and mental strength, while efficiently try to fight depression.

The essential oil of Lavandin has antiseptic properties. In addition, it reduces pain and inflammation. It can be used for example against toothaches and headaches. Lavandin oil can also be used to fade away skin marks, acne and can south the burned skin.

Also, it gives relief for bronchitis and congestion of the nasal tract, larynx, pharynx, bronchi, and lungs. It acts helpfully in many nervous disorders as it strengthens nerves and activates them.

 

Back       

Get an Offer! 
In need of a high quality greek Herbs

THARROS Welcome to Herbs Land!

    Copyright © THARROS SA. All rights reserved